PHMC PRIVACY NOTICE

The Perpetual Help Medical Center (PHMC) respects the privacy rights of all individuals and is committed to handling personal data responsibly and in accordance with the Republic Act 10173, known as the Data Privacy Act of 2012, and its pertinent rules and regulations, because your privacy is important to us.

This is not a consent form but this is PHMC’s general statement on its data processing activities to notify Data Subjects of Personal Data processed and the purpose and extent of processing. PHMC may further provide other notices at the time of specific activities.

PHMC collects the following data: 1) Personal details- name, birth, gender, civil status and affiliations; 2) Contact information- address, email, mobile and telephone numbers; 3) Medical information- physical, psychiatric and psychological information; 4)Employment information- government-issued numbers, position and functions; 5)Applicant information- academic background and previous employments; 6) Academic information- grades, course and academic standing; 7) Supplier and 3rd Party Provider information- company profile, DTI/ SEC registration, business permits and licenses, BIR registration and other business related information. PHMC may likewise collect other information that it believes are relevant to meet the requirements of government authorities and for any other legitimate purposes.

PHMC processes data to: 1) Conduct its functions, perform its obligations, and exercise its rights as a healthcare service provider; 2) Act for the holistic welfare of patients, service recipients, and their respective representatives and companions; and, 3) Manage its affairs as a company, medical, and educational institution with its own obligations and rights.

The PHMC Website uses cookies to personalize the user’s browsing experience, link to social media sharing, troubleshoot issues, and monitor site visits and NOT in any way collect personal information for any form of processing.

PHMC collects Personal Data through submission by the Data Subject and by affiliates through electronic systems and platforms, e-forms, email, or through printed forms, attachments, and other documents required by its medical and administrative offices at the onset of service, transaction or processing. With regard to personal data from affiliates, PHMC maintains a Data Sharing Agreement particularizing the obligations of the parties thereto foremost of which is its protection and privacy.

PHMC collects Personal Data from Patient at entry points or upon registration at Inpatient, Outpatient and ER departments.

PHMC stores and protects data in physical and electronic forms: Managed by its medical and administrative offices, physical records in folders/ envelopes are ultimately stored in box files in shelves in a dedicated secured area while electronic records are stored in secured servers with high availability and redundancy.

PHMC collects and uses Personal Data proportionately as necessary for its legitimate purposes in providing best service to patients in accordance with the PHMC policies and in compliance with the DPA of 2012 and requirement of the Department of Health and other government bodies.

PHMC retains data in accordance with its policies on retention compliant to government rules and regulations, such as but not limited to, those from the Bureau of Internal Revenue (BIR), the Department of Health (DOH), the Philippine Health Insurance Corporation (Philhealth), the Local Government Units (LGUs), among others.

Contact: Inquiries and concerns on data privacy may be directed to PHMC Data Protection Office: PHMC

Address: Alabang-Zapote Road, Pamplona 3, Las Pinas 1704

Telephone: 8874-8515;

Email: UPHDMC.DPO@GMAIL.COM

Give us a Call at 8880-7700 | 8874-2582 |     Follow us

Executive Health Services

Standard Health Packages

Now more than ever, it is important that you are conscious of the state of your health.  The COVID-19 pandemic has made us all realize that the presence of comorbidities will determine how you will react to the next pandemic.  It is through these check-ups that our doctors will be able to help you find solutions to your health problems at an early stage.

We have updated our Standard Health packages – Executive Health Services by making them more personalized and flexible.

CONSULT YOUR DOCTOR OR CALL OUR EXECUTIVE HEALTH SERVICES AT 8874-8515 OR 8880-7700 LOCAL 168.

CARDIAC HEALTH PHP 7,500
DIABETES HEALTH PHP 7,500
LIVER CHECK PHP 4,000
RENAL CHECK PHP 6,000
THYROID PACKAGE (RIA AND IRMA) PHP 4,000
PEDIATRIC PACKAGE PHP 2,500
MEN’S HEALTH
BASIC PROSTATE SCREENING PHP 4,700
STONE SCREENING PHP10,000
WOMEN’S HEALTH
PRE-NATAL PACKAGE WITH

HEPATITIS AND HIV SCREENING

PHP 2,750
BREAST DIAGNOSTIC PACKAGES
3D MAMMOGRAPHY + BREAST
ULTRASOUND
PHP 4,600
3D MAMMOGRAPHY + AUTOMATED BREAST VOLUME SCANNER (ABVS) PHP 6,500

 

EXECUTIVE CHECK-UP PACKAGES

Bronze Executive Package
For Male and Female, aged 35 and below

Silver Executive Package
For Male and Female, aged 36 and above

Gold Executive Package
For Male and Female of all ages

 

Standard Package Flyers (inside)

Close Menu